Turbosound Armenia updates the stock!
March 28, 2010 by
The Armenian Distributor of  Turbosund recently updated the rental and sales stocks with the new and already well known products range – Milan M15 , TFA 600H , TFA 600W , TCS B218, Impact T55, NuQ 6, NuQ 8, TCS 61, B-18, B-12DP.
The most exciting experience was with new and perspective Milan MI5.
Drawing on almost three decades of experience at the sharp end of pro audio, the Milan series incorporates proprietary technology found in Turbosound’s high end concert touring products and is designed with musicians, DJs and small installs in mind. Milan features high efficiency Class D amplifiers which give the most output from lightweight portable packages, along with sophisticated DSP to ensure optimum audio quality and driver protection at all levels and in any venue. Milan’s two-channel onboard mixer accommodates a range of dynamic microphones and line level sources, and provides a flexible platform from which to extend system capability without the need for external mixers.
“Turbosound’s ongoing development program offers class-leading engineering standards to all the markets we address. With the Milan MI5 and MI8 bass making their European debut here – having already shipped 2000 units – this represents a significant development for the gigging musician or small rental firm alike. Two MI5s and an MI8 sub offers a serious PA and access to our signature sound at price point never previously available,” says sales director Dom Harter.